?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Dollhouse Mood Theme [General]



*Please, please, PLEASE credit mooners or mooners_icons, I worked really hard to make this for you guys, so please... credit :)
*First time I do this for people other than myself, so I hope it all goes alright. In the zip file there should be a text file called 'adminconsolecodes' (if it's not there, let me know?). This will be needed for setting up the mood theme, as is explained in the instructions found here.
*If there's a problem, let me know!
*I'm still taking requests for other Dollhouse mood themes, though be aware I currently have 3 more on my list, so it will take a couple weeks maybe before I get to yours.

Download Link

ANGRY
AGGRAVATED
ANNOYED
BITCHY
CRANKY
CYNICAL
ENRAGED
FRUSTRATED
GRUMPY
INFURIATED
IRATE
IRRITATED
MOODY
PISSED OFF
STRESSED
RUSHED
AWAKE
CONFUSED
CURIOUS
DETERMINED
PREDATORY
DEVIOUS
ENERGETIC
BOUNCY
HYPER
ENTHRALLED
HAPPY
AMUSED
CHEERFUL
CHIPPER
ECSTATIC
EXCITED
HIGH
HORNY
GOOD
GRATEFUL
IMPRESSED
JUBILANT
LOVED
OPTIMISTIC
HOPEFUL
PLEASED
REFRESHED
REJUVENATED
RELAXED
CALM
MELLOW
PEACEFUL
RECUMBENT
SATISFIED
CONTENT
COMPLACENT
INDIFFERENT
FULL
RELIEVED
SILLY
CRAZY
DITZY
FLIRTY
GIDDY
GIGGLY
MISCHIEVOUS
NAUGHTY
QUIXOTIC
WEIRD
SURPRISED
SHOCKED
THANKFUL
TOUCHED
INDESCRIBABLE
NERDY
DORKY
GEEKY
OKAY
BLAH
LAZY
EXANIMATE
APATHETIC
BLANK
LETHARGIC
LISTLESS
SAD
BORED
CRAPPY
CRUSHED
DEPRESSED
DISAPPOINTED
DISCONTENT
ENVIOUS
GLOOMY
PESSIMISTIC
JEALOUS
LONELY
MELANCHOLY
MOROSE
NUMB
REJECTED
SYMPATHETIC
UNCOMFORTABLE
COLD
DIRTY
DRUNK
EXHAUSTED
DRAINED
TIRED
GROGGY
SLEEPY
GUILTY
HOT
HUNGRY
RESTLESS
SICK
NAUSEATED
SORE
THIRSTY
WORRIED
SCARED
ANXIOUS
DISTRESSED
EMBARRASSED
INTIMIDATED
NERVOUS
THOUGHTFUL
CONTEMPLATIVE
NOSTALGIC
PENSIVE
WORKING
ACCOMPLISHED
ARTISTIC
BUSY
CREATIVE
PRODUCTIVE


From "Ghost"
Quixotic - Flirty - Pessimistic

From "The Target"
Impressed - Okay - Exanimate - Apathetic - Discontent - Envious - Dirty - Scared - Distressed - Contemplative

From "Stage Fright"
Irritated - Cynical - Bouncy - Chipper - Jubilant - Grateful - Thirsty

From "Grey Hour"
Pissed off - Confused - Good - Refreshed - Recumbent - Bored - Busy

From "True Believer
Giggly - Hot

From "Man on the Street"
Enraged - Infuriated - Cheerful - Loved - Full - Optimistic - Relaxed - Naughty - Shocked - Worried - Hungry - Embarrassed - Thoughtful - Working

From "Echoes"
Amused - Ecstatic - Excited - High - Relieved - Mellow - Weird - Crazy - Lazy - Drunk - Groggy - Sick - Nauseated - Intimidated

From "Needs"
Irate - Surprised - Lethargic - Listless - Sympathetic - Crappy - Numb - Accomplished - Artistic</b>

From "Spy in the House of Love
Frustrated - Grumpy - Rushed - Curious - Determined - Energetic - Horny - Pleased - Touched - Hopeful - Rejuvenated - Calm - Dorky - Blank - Melancholy - Crushed - Rejected - Exhausted - Drained - Guilty

From "Haunted"
Hyper - Happy - Silly - Indescribable - Geeky - Sad - Anxious - Nostalgic

From "Briar Rose"
Aggravated - Cranky - Stressed - Devious - Mischievous - Depressed - Uncomfortable - Cold - Sleepy - Sore - Nervous - Pensive - Productive - Creative

From "Omega"
Angry - Bitchy - Awake - Predatory - Enthralled - Satisfied - Content - Thankful - Peaceful - Ditzy - Giddy - Nerdy - Jealous - Disappointed

From "Epitaph One"
Annoyed - Moody - Complacent - Indifferent - Blah - Gloomy - Morose - Lonely - Restless - Tired

Comments

( 24 comments — Leave a comment )
fanoffrank
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot for this! It's great. You said you are taking requests... any chance I could request this theme again (though with a lil bit more Echo/ Sierra/ Victor) but in 90 x 50? If not not to worry, thanks again for this!
mooners
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC)
So more ESV but still some of the others too, is that right? Any characters you're okay with losing some from or altogether losing? Or do you want it completely ESV and no one else?

As for the size thing, going 90x50 would require a bit more work, but if it's really what you want, I can see about doing it. Otherwise, could you do with simple resizes, which would give something like 90x59 or 77x50?
fanoffrank
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:21 pm (UTC)
90x59 would be best, I wasn't sure which sizes would be best.
If I were being picky and you wouldn't mind I'd say mostly E/V/S with some DeWitt, Topher and a little bit of Whiskey chucked in. But seriously it's up to you, if you want to just resize this one I'll happily take it.
mooners
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
90x59 it is then :)

Hey, I don't mind, at this point with all the different sets I'm making, all the interchanging is starting to fill in a lot of gaps faster ;)

So let's see... *grabs calculator* How's this?

30 Echo
30 Sierra
30 Victor
15 Adelle
15 Topher
12 Claire/Whiskey
fanoffrank
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:26 pm (UTC)
Sounds perfect! I really appreciate you taking the time to do this.
mooners
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
Hey, sure beats the other option, which is me sitting here flailing like a crazed fangirl for the start of season 2 ;)
fanoffrank
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
Hey I'm a crazed fanboi, who intends to get the DVDs when they are released here and decided in preparation for doing that I'd rewatch the season 01 downloaded eps I have.
Fandom makes the world go round :D
mooners
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
Awww when are they coming out for you? I ran out to get mine the day they came out, wearing this old shirt I have that says 'active' in front ;)

yeah, I may be rewatching them all again soon to help me with the next two MTs I'm doing (one for Sierra, one for Adelle) :D

That it does...

THERE'S Waldo! ;)
fanoffrank
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC)
Not for another month over here :( the small upsides are One; I already have them and Two; they will be cheap. Only £15 for the entire set. Rewatching made me really enjoy a show I thought I didn't like all that much (except one or three episodes)

You found him! Dean's been looking for a while :p
mooners
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
Aww well that's good :D And yeah, gotta appreciate a new perspective ;)

Poor Dean... he can't help it if he's so purty ;)
fanoffrank
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:47 pm (UTC)
New perspective is fully appreciated and allowed me to ignore the, lets call them "lesser" episodes.
mooners
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC)
Good times :)

(Note to self, catch up on Fringe when the DVDs come out...)

Btw, is it cool with you if I put up this MT both in the smaller format and my usual format? It'll allow me to be able to reuse the images later, and also if others might like it, well... :)
fanoffrank
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:52 pm (UTC)
No you can't. How dare you do me a favour off your own back then be extra helpful to others?
Honestly some people...
:D
Do as you like, I'm a happy with whatever you want to do.

Yes, yes you should catch up with Fringe, it's awesome.
mooners
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
Look at you being funny ;)

Yeah, I liked it from the ones I saw, but it was becoming too complicated to find time and so the logic became "It's gonna make one badass marathon!"
fanoffrank
Aug. 5th, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you saw it as funny and not at all like me being a dick.
*phew*
Yeah man it'd definitely make an awesome marathon. Yet another set I intend to get. Again long wait for us UKers.
mooners
Aug. 6th, 2009 12:24 am (UTC)
You well never be a Rick ;) (still one of my most giggle-worthy moments ;))

Aww, can't you order them? I have some friends from Australia who've ordered and received their Dollhouse sets...
fanoffrank
Aug. 6th, 2009 12:26 am (UTC)
The rick line was one of Ballards more interesting moments. I'd say 1/ 3 :D
I *could* order them from AU but I don't mind the wait. But my bank will be attacked in Sept/ Oct because that's when all the boxsets come out. Good times in fandom bad times in being broke. But hey I can stay in and enjoy great TV. Win win really.
mooners
Aug. 6th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
Oh I hear ya... I've got a good long list of stuff I wanna get... I'm gonna have to figure out how to work this without getting an earful from the Bank of Mom and/or Dad ;)
fanoffrank
Aug. 6th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
Ah the bank of Mum and Dad, how I miss that!
mooners
Aug. 6th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
Yes, I'm sure they want me to miss it too ;)
(Deleted comment)
mooners
Aug. 6th, 2009 02:09 am (UTC)
Hee thanks :) Let me know if it goes okay with the installing and all ;)
(Deleted comment)
mooners
Aug. 6th, 2009 12:10 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :D
i_am_girlfriday
Oct. 26th, 2009 05:43 pm (UTC)
This is awesome! Saving!
jaded56
Aug. 21st, 2010 04:55 am (UTC)
This is awesome! Gonna gift this to someone. Will definitely credit ;)
( 24 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2010
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

TO FIND YOUR WAY...

Tags

THANK YOU!

I make these for you guys, so your comments are very much appreciated!
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow